REHBAND LIMITED logo

REHBAND LIMITED

3 Marks
Corp.
First Filed:Feb 12, 2002Latest Filed:Jan 25, 2018Address:VILLA ELIAS, LASA, PAPHOS, 8740, CY

Portfolio Overview

Top Classes

Class 10
Medical Apparatus
3(100%)
Class 28
Toys, Games & Sports Equipment
3(100%)
Class 5
Pharmaceuticals
3(100%)

TTAB Proceedings

No litigation activity

Top Firms

Loading...

Trademark Portfolio

3 results

(current & previous marks)

Refine by Mark/Description🔽
Filed
Registered
Last Activity
R
R
Trademark
Combined
REGISTERED
Owner:
Serial:87769731
Filed:Jan 25, 2018
Classes:5, 9, 10, +4
Registration:6004918
Registered:Mar 10, 2020
Goods & Services
Class 005: [adhesive tapes for medical purposes; blistering and adhesive plasters for medical purposes; medical plaster; surgical dressings; medical bandages for skin wounds; gauze bandages; adhesive bandages for medical purposes; suspensory materials for bandaging in the nature of medical adhesive tapes being dynamic and kinesiology tape]; Class 009: [protective helmets for use in sports]; Class 010: compression garments; compression panty hose; [orthopedic compression supports;] body limb compression sleeves; elastic or supportive compression bandages; [elasticated orthopedic supports for the knee;] anatomical bandages for joints; supportive foot bandages; suspensory materials for bandaging, namely, compression wraps, sport support bandages, [orthopedic bandages,] supportive insole bandages, elastic bandages, hinged joint elastic bandages, dynamic and kinesiology tape; [orthopedic tennis elbow supports;] supportive anatomical bandages; supportive synthetic bandages; elasticated bandages for supportive use; [orthopedic suspensory bandages for use in athletics; orthopedic supports for heels; orthopedic support garments for medical use; orthopedic suspensory bandages for use in sports;] tubular elastic bandages for supporting joints; [shoulder supports for medical use; back supports for medical purposes;] elasticated support bandages for the wrist; [ankle supports for medical use; cervical pillows for medical use; orthopedic soles; orthopedic inner soles incorporating arch supports; orthopedic insoles for corrective treatment of conditions of the lower limbs; weights for physical exercise adapted for medical use;] orthoses for the [knee, wrist, back,] ankle [, foot, shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, abdominals; orthopedic support bandages; girdles for medical purposes; corsets for medical purposes; belts for orthopedic purposes; finger springs being hand and finger exercisers for medical use]; Class 025: sliding shorts; [sports shoes;] sports headwear, namely, hats and caps; [sports bras;] inner soles; functional underwear; caps being headwear; sweatbands; training suits; sport shirts; sport stockings; sport coats; sports vests; sports uniforms; sports pants; sports jackets; [sports singlets;] sports jerseys; running suits; jogging outfits; Class 028: knee guards for athletic use; shock absorption knee, wrist, back, ankle, [foot,] shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, [abdominal] pads for protection against injury for athletic use; protective knee, wrist, back, ankle, [foot,] shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, [abdominal] paddings for athletic use; protective supports for shoulders and elbows for athletic use; weight lifting belts for athletic use; [cases adapted for sporting equipment;] bags specially adapted for sports equipment; [exercise weights for athletic use; body-building apparatus;] knee, wrist, back, ankle, [foot,] shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, [abdominal] protectors, protective supports and thermo elastic protective supports for sporting purposes; Class 035: organization of exhibitions and events for commercial or advertising purposes; promotion of goods and services through sponsorship of sports events [; retail store services featuring medical materials and sporting equipment]; Class 041: [organization of educational conferences in the fields of physiotherapy, preventive care and medical rehabilitation; organizing of sporting events, competitions and tournaments in the fields of weightlifting, powerlifting, running, obstacle course racing, fitness, American football, rugby, tennis, basketball; education and teaching services, namely, providing seminars, workshops, congresses, and conferences in the fields of physiotherapy, preventive care and medical rehabilitation at hospitals, rehabilitation centers and at nursing homes]
REHBAND
REHBAND
Trademark
Word
REGISTERED
Owner:
Serial:87769735
Filed:Jan 25, 2018
Classes:5, 9, 10, +4
Registration:6055950
Registered:May 19, 2020
Goods & Services
organization of educational conferences in the fields of physiotherapy, preventive care and medical rehabilitation; organizing of sporting events, competitions and tournaments in the fields of weightlifting, powerlifting, running, obstacle course racing, fitness, American football, rugby, tennis, basketball; education and teaching services, namely, providing seminars, workshops, congresses, and conferences in the fields of physiotherapy, preventive care and medical rehabilitation at hospitals, rehabilitation centers and at nursing homes; protective helmets for use in sports; knee guards for athletic use; shock absorption knee, wrist, back, ankle, foot, shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, abdominal pads for protection against injury for athletic use; protective knee, wrist, back, ankle, foot, shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, abdominal paddings for athletic use; protective supports for shoulders and elbows for athletic use; weight lifting belts for athletic use; cases adapted for sporting equipment; bags specially adapted for sports equipment; exercise weights for athletic use; body-building apparatus; knee, wrist, back, ankle, foot, shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, abdominal protectors, protective supports and thermo elastic protective supports for sporting purposes; adhesive tapes for medical purposes; blistering and adhesive plasters for medical purposes; medical plaster; surgical dressings; medical bandages for skin wounds; gauze bandages; adhesive bandages for medical purposes; suspensory materials for bandaging in the nature of medical adhesive tapes being dynamic and kinesiology tape; sliding shorts; sports shoes; sports headwear, namely, hats and caps; sports bras; inner soles; functional underwear; caps being headwear; sweatbands; training suits; sport shirts; sport stockings; sport coats; sports vests; sports uniforms; sports pants; sports jackets; sports singlets; sports jerseys; running suits; jogging outfits; organization of exhibitions and events for commercial or advertising purposes; promotion of goods and services through sponsorship of sports events; retail store services featuring medical materials and sporting equipment; compression garments; compression panty hose; orthopedic compression supports; body limb compression sleeves; elastic or supportive compression bandages; elasticated orthopedic supports for the knee; anatomical bandages for joints; supportive foot bandages; suspensory materials for bandaging, namely, compression wraps, sport support bandages, orthopedic bandages, supportive insole bandages, elastic bandages, hinged joint elastic bandages, dynamic and kinesiology tape; orthopedic tennis elbow supports; supportive anatomical bandages; supportive synthetic bandages; elasticated bandages for supportive use; orthopedic suspensory bandages for use in athletics; orthopedic supports for heels; orthopedic support garments for medical use; orthopedic suspensory bandages for use in sports; tubular elastic bandages for supporting joints; shoulder supports for medical use; back supports for medical purposes; elasticated support bandages for the wrist; ankle supports for medical use; cervical pillows for medical use; orthopedic soles; orthopedic inner soles incorporating arch supports; orthopedic insoles for corrective treatment of conditions of the lower limbs; weights for physical exercise adapted for medical use; orthoses for the knee, wrist, back, ankle, foot, shoulder, calf and shin, elbow, thigh, abdominals; orthopedic support bandages; girdles for medical purposes; corsets for medical purposes; belts for orthopedic purposes; finger springs being hand and finger exercisers for medical use
REHBAND R
REHBAND R
Trademark
Combined
REGISTERED
Owner:
Serial:76370483
Filed:Feb 12, 2002
Classes:5, 10, 28
Registration:2715333
Registered:May 13, 2003
Goods & Services
Athletic support, thermal protective pads for athletic use; [ Medical plasters, vesicant ointment, wound dressings, gauze bandages, adhesive bandages for muscle and joint injuries and liniments ]; [ Medical bandages of elastic and sport orthopedic support bandages, orthopedic supports, splints, girdles, belts and springs ]